August 2006


this picture is bringing my IQ level down to average florida state IQ levels, but…damn:

go Semen’oles!  goes with this.

from a 2006-07-22 01:39:01 AM Charl23 post on this fark thread:

Haldir

+

Cosmo

=

Elvish Kramer

also:

~

POW.MIA.OMG.WTF.BBQ.

OSAMA RIDES SHOTGUN IN MY SUV

MADE IN CHINA

and i didn’t make this one but it made me lol in my pants a little:
TRAPPED IN RIBBON FACTORY. SEND HELP!

UPDATE: Let’s Get Freaky Like In Abu Ghraib

and i can’t get enough of www.strk3.com‘s designs…

“When fascism comes to America it will be wrapped in the flag and carrying a cross.”

Sinclair Lewis

a type of flat-top popular in the 80s.  thank you, wikipedia.

are these attractions like brain-freeze? we know it’s painful, but we know it’s temporary and what’s on the other side is glory? hmmmm…is that messed up or is that just plain normal?

Next Page »